Poll

Who will in IPL 2017?

MI
12 (31.6%)
KKR
6 (15.8%)
RPS
14 (36.8%)
SRH
3 (7.9%)
KXIP
3 (7.9%)
Other
0 (0%)

Total Members Voted: 35

Voting closed: May 16, 2017, 12:33:10 PM

Author Topic: Indian Premier League T20 - IPL 2017 - Sports Astrology Match Predictions  (Read 45519 times)

ADMIN

  • Administrator
  • Gold
  • *****
  • Posts: 422
  • I Believe



Wed Apr 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
1st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Thu Apr 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
2nd match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Mumbai Indians
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Fri Apr 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
3rd match - Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
4th match - Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiant
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
5th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
6th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
7th match - Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Mon Apr 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
8th match - Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Tue Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
9th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Delhi Daredevils
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Wed Apr 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
10th match - Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Thu Apr 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
11th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
12th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
13th match - Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiant
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
14th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
15th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi


Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
16th match - Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
17th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiant
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
18th match - Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
19th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Tue Apr 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
20th match - Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Wed Apr 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
21st match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Thu Apr 20 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
22nd match - Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Fri Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
23rd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
24th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
25th match - Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
26th match - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
27th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Mon Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
28th match - Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiant
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Tue Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
29th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Wed Apr 26 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
30th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Kolkata Knight Riders
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Thu Apr 27 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
31st match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
33rd match - Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
34th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
35th match - Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
36th match - Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
37th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Mon May 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
38th match - Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Mon May 1 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
39th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Gujarat Lions
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Tue May 2 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
40th match - Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Wed May 3 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
41st match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiant
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Thu May 4 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
42nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Fri May 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
43rd match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Sat May 6 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
44th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiant
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Sat May 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
45th match - Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
46th match - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
47th match - Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Mon May 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
48th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Tue May 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
49th match - Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Wed May 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
50th match - Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils
Green Park, Kanpur

Thu May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
51st match - Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Fri May 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
52nd match - Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiant
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Sat May 13 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
53rd match - Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Green Park, Kanpur

Sat May 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
54th match - Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Sun May 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
55th match - Rising Pune Supergiant v Kings XI Punjab
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Sun May 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
56th match - Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Tue May 16 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 1 - TBC v TBC
Venue TBC

Wed May 17 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
Eliminator - TBC v TBC
Venue TBC

Fri May 19 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 2 - TBC v TBC
Venue TBC

Sun May 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Final - TBC v TBC
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad




Priyanka Singh

  • Core
  • Posts: 75
Delhi Daredevils and Kings XI punjab has strong transits to win ip this year!
They are winning most of the games!


kplover

  • Silver
  • Posts: 154
Hello everyone
My team rising star Pune
And RCB

ipl17

  • IvyLeague
  • Gold
  • ****
  • Posts: 328
SRH vs RCB :
TOSS : RCB
MATCH : SRH

Priyanka Singh

  • Core
  • Posts: 75
SRH vs RCB
Bangalore will win this opener  ;)

shiva

  • Silver
  • Posts: 132
RCB Vs SRH
Toss: SRH
Winner :SRH
8:00-8:35 RCB dominate
8:35- to end SRH only

@ pradeep looks like it's will reversal.

ipl17

  • IvyLeague
  • Gold
  • ****
  • Posts: 328
RPS vs MI
TOSS : RPS
MATCH : RPS

ajaytambe

  • Core
  • Posts: 29
  • BE POSITIVE
RPS Vs MI
Toss: RPS
Match winner : RPS probability much greater
First inning: 8-9:30 RPS
Second inning: Average time for RPS till 11:10
                           After that MI will dominate
RPS Vs MI
Toss: MI
Match winner : RPS(Chance of toss winner lose the match)

ajaytambe

  • Core
  • Posts: 29
  • BE POSITIVE
RPS Vs MI
Toss: RPS
Match winner : RPS probability much greater
First inning: 8-9:30 RPS
Second inning: Average time for RPS till 11:10
                           After that MI will dominate
Good prediction

ipl17

  • IvyLeague
  • Gold
  • ****
  • Posts: 328
GL vs KKR :
TOSS : GL
MATCH : GL

ipl17

  • IvyLeague
  • Gold
  • ****
  • Posts: 328
RPS vs KXIP :
TOSS : KXIP
MATCH : RPS

RCB vs DD:
TOSS : DD
MATCH : RCB

shiva

  • Silver
  • Posts: 132
On toss time @ 3:30 who ever spin the toss going to loose.

Manish

  • Gold
  • Posts: 222
  • Be Honest
                DD Vs RCB

DD will win a hard fought match..........

Utkaarsh

  • Core
  • Posts: 51
!! Om Shanischarya Namah !!

!! Om Ganesha Namah !!


Tournament will have ups and downs,
Leaders-Captains and Opening will play critical roles
Hard Hitters and high scoring will be flavor of the tournaments
Favorites will come back from nowhere to be in playoffs

My top 3 favorites

1. Gujarat Lions - Surely in Playoffs, Very likely in Finals and strong chances

2. Rising Pune Super Giants - Will manage to scamper in playoffs, Steve Smith lifting cup is difficult, MS can do it if captainship changes

3. Kings XI Punjab - Surely a fantastic season for them , Miller can take them to finals, Maxwell can have up and down season but surely better


Mumbai - Will hover near middle of table, need luck to get through

Sunrisers Hyderabad - can do well , but repeat of cup looks difficult

Delhi will hurt some teams in citical matches
Bangalore will not win especially if Kohli returns as captain, they will struggle in away games


Captains/Players with great stars -
Raina, Zaheer, Miller, Lynn, Karthik, Dhawal Kulkarni, Henriques, Samju Samson, Uthappa
MS Dhoni,  Malinga, Warner
« Last Edit: April 08, 2017, 09:14:52 PM by Utkaarsh »

ipl17

  • IvyLeague
  • Gold
  • ****
  • Posts: 328
SRH vs GL :
TOSS : GL
MATCH : GL

KKR vs MI
TOSS: MI
MATCH :KKR